THIS BLOG IS HERE TO PROVIDE SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS FOR THE FOLLOWING NEWS STORY:
[…] 5. It is not the burden or duty of Appellant/Defendant Russ Hinds to “force” or convince employees of Washington State government to support the Washington State Constitution, rather the “Oath of Office” requires judges to support the Washington State Constitution, and by logical extension all other officers of the court including law enforcement officers/inspectors who may or may not have taken the Oath of Office.
Oath of Office for Judges, RCW35.20.180:
"I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support the Constitution of the United States and the Constitution of the State of Washington, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of the office of judge of the municipal court of the city of . . . . . . (naming such city) according to the best of my ability; and I do further certify that I do not advocate, nor am I a member of an organization that advocates, the overthrow of the government of the United States by force or violence."