Wednesday, September 2, 2015
[…] If you cannot bring yourself to do your civic duty, then you should not be in public office.
As a citizen not employed by the government, I have limited resources to hold government employees to their Oath of Office. That is precisely why we have Oaths of Office for our public servants!
Obviously, the vast majority of public servants ignore our Supreme Law of the Land and their own Oath of Office/Attorney while they use the full force of government resources to obliterate an individual's rights and liberties. WASHINGTON STATE CONSTITUTION Article 1 Section 1 “All political power is inherent in the people, and governments derive their just powers from the consent of the governed, and are established to protect and maintain individual rights.”

You, Linda Williams, have our state and federal constitutions to back you up should you decide to uphold them rather than pretend that they do not exist.